Steel Match – November 11 Results

Results can be found here.

Additional Steel Match in November (11.25.17)

Given that USPSA is cancelled for November 25th, we will be running an additional  steel match on Saturday, November 25th.

We will be shooting six stages.

For this additional match, we will run an outlaw steel match. The rules are identical to a regular steel match, but the configuration of stages will not follow the standard steel challenge format.

We begin promptly at 9:00 am.

Please arrive by 8:30 am for registration and safety briefing.

Info for potential new shooters:

  1. It is ideal to have five magazines for each firearm you plan to shoot.
  2. If you are fortunate enough not to miss a single shot, each stage requires a minimum of 25 rounds.
  3. To be safe, plan on somewhere between 30-50 rounds per stage to ensure a sufficient amount of ammo.

Reminder: Six Stages for November Steel Match (11.11.17)

We will be shooting six Steel Challenge Stages in November (Saturday, November 11th).

We begin promptly at 9:00 am.

Please arrive by 8:30 am for registration and safety briefing.

Info for potential new shooters:

  1. It is ideal to have five magazines for each firearm you plan to shoot.
  2. If you are fortunate enough not to miss a single shot, each stage requires a minimum of 25 rounds.
  3. To be safe, plan on somewhere between 30-50 rounds per stage to ensure a sufficient amount of ammo.

Steel Match – October 2017 Results

NameStage 1Stage 2Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8TOTAL
RFRO
Carter Ramsey10.0711.569,8112.2716.7814.4074.89
Ed Littlejohn10.7413.729.6913.4217.7015.3080.57
Earnest Bradham20.7716.7212.0819.1619.9717.97106.67
Evelyn Ramsey20.5822.5817.4930.0726.1321.09137.94
RFPO
Gray Revels9.1312.1510.0213.1515.6310.9371.01
Randy Marts26.2222.6815.8926.2925.3222.59138.99
PCCO
Andy Wilbur12.6513.6911.6816.2317.7015.3787.32
SS
Ed Littlejohn17.5622.6116.2125.3329.8430.55142.10
Limited
Andy Wilbur18.3317.8115.4929.7126.2822.50130.12
Jason Lynema19.1324.4316.6032.9331.4627.49152.04
Garcia24.1422.4919.2330.0530.8432.76159.51
Ernie Driver24.0129.1620.3735.3233.9931.44174.29
Randy Marts25.4325.5719.2335.9455.2131.61192.99
Tony Tron25.0921.9118.2944.9551.1335.49196.86
Don Dunkirs21.0426.7618.2555.9133.2351.86207.05
George Belsky29.0832.5920.6640.3947.9740.27210.96
Jake Wilbur26.0425.7315.1396.1968.7652.46284.31
Amy Wilbur53.1738.0631.5559.8764.1072.85319.60

Reminder: Six Stages for October Steel Match (10.14.17)

The steel match for October is ON!

We will be shooting six Steel Challenge Stages in October (Saturday, October 14th).

We begin promptly at 9:00 am.

Please arrive by 8:30 am for registration and safety briefing.

Info for potential new shooters:

  1. It is ideal to have five magazines for each firearm you plan to shoot.
  2. If you are fortunate enough not to miss a single shot, each stage requires a minimum of 25 rounds.
  3. To be safe, plan on somewhere between 30-50 rounds per stage to ensure a sufficient amount of ammo.

CANCELED: September Steel Match (9.9.17)

Due to the impending impact of Hurricane Irma, the September Steel Match scheduled for Saturday, September 9th has been canceled.

Please stay safe out there.

USPSA MATCH CANCELLED

Due to the threat of heavy rains tomorrow (August 26), the USPSA match has been cancelled. We hope to see you next month.

Steel Match – August 2017 Results

Thanks to all who braved the conditions to get downrange.

It was especially HOT and HUMID!!!

Results can be found here.

Reminder: Five/Six Stages for August Steel Match (8.12.17)

Depending on weather, we will be shooting either five or six Steel Challenge Stages in August (Saturday, August 12th).

We begin promptly at 9:00 am.

Please arrive by 8:30 am for registration and safety briefing.

Info for potential new shooters:

  1. It is ideal to have five magazines for each firearm you plan to shoot.
  2. If you are fortunate enough not to miss a single shot, each stage requires a minimum of 25 rounds.
  3. To be safe, plan on somewhere between 30-50 rounds per stage to ensure a sufficient amount of ammo.

Steel Match – July 2017 Results

Thanks to all who came out to shoot today! It actually turned out to be a relatively pleasant day for shooting (thanks to the nice breeze!).

Results can be found here.